Loading... Please wait...

Essential Oil - Coriander

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
Price:
$17.00 (including GST)
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

Essential Oil - Coriander

Size:  12ml

Country of Origin:  Russia

Part of Plant:  Seeds

Coriander (Coriandum Sativum) Essential Oil is good for:

  • obtained from the rippened seeds by steam distillation
  • colourless or very pale yellow and has a fresh, sweet, spicy odour
  • used in the pharmaceutical industry as a flavouring ingredient
  • used in the manufacture of cosmetics, soaps and some perfumes
  • used in the food industry as a flavouring agent
  • blends well with spice oils for use in a vaporizer
  • bathing, compresses, inhalation, massage, vaporizer/diffuser
  • is warming and stimulating on the nervous and circulatory systems
  • comforting and revitalizing and will help to boost confidence and combat debility when spirits are low
  • muscular stiffness and aches and pains associated with rheumatism and arthritis
  • analgesic properties and will warm and soothe areas of pain and discomfort
  • digestion particularly when used in massage
  • antispasmodic and will relieve flatulence, colic and dyspepsia
  • stimulates a poor appetite, especially after illness
  • treatment of diarrhoea
  • post-illness weakness and 'blues'
  • aphrodisiac and can stimulate a jaded sexual appetite when used in massage or in bathing

Free Newsletter


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Essential Oil - Coriander to your wish list.